Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A14 7:30p 9:00p  7th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A15 7:00p 9:00p  8A Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A16 7:00p 9:00p  7B Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Byrne Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 2 Practice    AK 
Burnsville, Gideon Pond Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 7 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 1 Practice    MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 7 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Nicollet Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  4th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
7:30p 9:00p  8th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Sioux Trail #1 7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 5 Practice    MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 2 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Sky Oak Elementary LAX 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 6 Practice    AK 
Burnsville, Sky Oaks #1 7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 2 Practice    MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 5 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Vista View Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 1 Practice    AK 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 1 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Wm. Byrne Elementary 7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 6 Practice    MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 3 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, MN 55337, Sioux Trail Gym 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 4 Practice    AK 
Eagan, Rahn Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 5 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 4 Practice  If you win the 8 o clock game and play the following week...  MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 6 Practice    GJ 
Savage, Hidden Valley Elementary 6:00p 7:15p  >GR K-2nd> K-2 Practice    RS 
7:15p 8:45p  6th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Savage, MW Savage Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB K-2> Grade K-1 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB K-2> Grade 2 Practice    AK 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 4 Practice    GJ 
 Tue 02/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A14 7:00p 9:00p  7A Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A15 7:00p 9:00p  8B Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A16 7:30p 9:00p  5/6th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Metcalf MS Gym 6:00p 7:30p  8C Practice TBD   MC 
7:30p 9:00p  7B Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Nicollet Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  7C Practice TBD   MC 
7:30p 9:00p  5th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Vista View Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 1 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 3 Practice    AK 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 4 Practice    GJ 
Savage, Hidden Valley Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-1 BAC 1 Practice    RS 
6:00p 7:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-1 BAC 1 Practice    RS 
7:00p 8:00p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-3 BAC 3 Practice    RS 
8:00p 9:00p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-1 BAC 1 Practice    RS 
Savage, MW Savage Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-2 BAC 2 Practice    RS 
7:00p 8:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-3 BAC 3 Practice    RS 
8:00p 9:00p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-2 BAC 2 Practice    RS 
 Wed 02/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A11 7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 9-1 Practice    KQ 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 9-2 Practice    KQ 
9:00p 10:00p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 12-3 Practice    KQ 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A12 6:20p 7:30p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 12-4 Game 12-2   KQ 
7:30p 8:40p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 11-1 Game 10-1   KQ 
8:40p 9:50p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 12-1 Game 12-5   KQ 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A13 7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 10-2 Practice    KQ 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 10-3 Practice    KQ 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A14 7:00p 9:00p  6th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A16 7:00p 9:00p  8A Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Nicollet Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  3/4th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Wm. Byrne Elementary 8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 6 Practice    GJ 
Savage, Harriet Bishop 6:00p 7:30p  5/6th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
 Thu 02/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A14 7:30p 9:00p  7th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A15 7:00p 9:00p  7A Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Edward Neill Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-3 BAC 3 Practice    RS 
7:00p 8:00p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-1 BAC 1 Practice    RS 
Burnsville, Metcalf MS Gym 6:00p 7:30p  4th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
7:30p 9:00p  8th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Wm. Byrne Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  5th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
7:30p 9:00p  3/4th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Eagan, Rahn Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-2 BAC 2 Practice    RS 
7:00p 8:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-1 BAC 1 Practice    RS 
Savage, Eagle Ridge MS Full 6:00p 7:30p  8B Practice TBD   MC 
7:30p 9:00p  8C Practice TBD   MC 
Savage, Hidden Valley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-2 BAC 2 Practice    RS 
7:30p 9:00p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-3 BAC 3 Practice    RS 
 Fri 02/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Byrne Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 2 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 6 Practice    MH 
Burnsville, Neill Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 4 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  TBD Practice BIHBB 5th/6th Team 5 shared gym  MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 7 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Nicollet Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  7C Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Sky Oak Elementary LAX 6:00p 7:00p  TBD Practice BIHBB 3/4 Team 7 Shared gym with Team 5  CW 
6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 5 Practice  Shared gym with team 7  AK 
Burnsville, Sky Oaks #1 7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 2 Practice BIHBB 5th/6th Team 4 split gym  MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 5 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Vista View Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 3 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 2 Practice    GJ 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 1 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Wm. Byrne Elementary 8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 3 Practice    GJ 
Savage, Hidden Valley Elementary 6:00p 7:15p  >GR K-2nd> K-2 Practice    RS 
 Sat 02/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomington, Jefferson HS AC #2 8:10a 9:20a  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-7 LSGBA - 10 Game 56-3 BAC 3 Winner plays at 10:30 on #2, Loser plays at 10:30 on #3  JVZ 
9:20a 10:20a  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-5 LNGBA 62 Game 56-1 BAC 1 56 Tier 2 1st place  JVZ 
10:30a 11:40a  TBD Game TBD 56 Tier 1 - Championship  JVZ 
11:40a 12:50p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-5 LNGBA - 42 Game 34-3 BAC 3 Winner plays at 2pm on #2, Loser plays at 2pm on #3  JVZ 
12:50p 2:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-14 BAA1 Game 34-7 LSGBA - 13 Winner plays at 3:10pm on #2, Loser plays at 3:10pm on #3  JVZ 
2:00p 3:10p  TBD Game TBD Tier 2 1st Place  JVZ 
3:10p 4:20p  TBD Game TBD Tier 1 - Championship  JVZ 
Bloomington, Jefferson HS AC #3 8:10a 9:20a  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-8 PLAY Team 2 Game 56-12 BAA1 Winner plays at 10:30 on #2, Loser plays at 10:30 on #3  JVZ 
9:20a 10:30a  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-11 VAA Game 56-10 SGBA 56th Tier 2 3rd Place  JVZ 
10:30a 11:40a  TBD Game TBD Tier 1 3rd Place  JVZ 
11:40a 12:50p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-12 VAA1 Game 34-1 BAC 1 Winner plays at 2pm on #2, Loser plays at 2pm on #3  JVZ 
12:50p 2:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-6 LNGBA - 43 Game 34-15 BAA2 Winner plays at 3:10pm on #2, Loser plays at 3:10pm on #3  JVZ 
2:00p 3:10p  TBD Game TBD Tier 2 3rd Place  JVZ 
3:10p 4:20p  TBD Game TBD Tier 1 - 3rd Place  JVZ 
Bloomington, Jefferson HS AC #4 8:10a 9:20a  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-10 LSGBA - 14 Game 34-11 LSGBA   JVZ 
9:20a 10:30a  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-11 LSGBA Game 34-9 LSGBA - 12   JVZ 
10:30a 11:40a  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-10 LSGBA - 14 Game 34-9 LSGBA - 12   JVZ 
11:40a 12:50p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-4 LNGBA - 41 Game 34-2 BAC 2 Winner plays at 3:10pm on #4, Loser plays at 2pm on #4  JVZ 
12:50p 2:00p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-13 VAA2 Game 34-8 LSGBA - 15 Winner plays at 3:10pm on #4, Loser plays at 2pm on #4  JVZ 
2:00p 3:10p  TBD Game TBD Tier 3 3rd place  JVZ 
3:10p 4:20p  TBD Game TBD Tier 3 1st Place  JVZ 
Bloomington, Jefferson HS AC #5 8:10a 9:20a  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-6 LSGBA - 9 Game 56-2 BAC 2 Winner plays at 9:20 on #5, Loser is done.  JVZ 
9:20a 10:30a  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-9 PLAY Team 1 Game TBD vs winner of 8:10 game, Winner at 11:40 and Loser at 12:50  JVZ 
10:30a 11:40a  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-4 LNGBA 61 Game 56-13 BAA2 Winner at 11:40 on #5, Loser at 12:50 on #5  JVZ 
11:40a 12:50p  TBD Game TBD 56 Tier 3 1st place  JVZ 
12:50p 2:00p  TBD Game TBD 56 Tier 3 3rd Place  JVZ 
Burnsville, Metcalf MS Gym 8:00a 9:15a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 1 Game AV Black   MH 
9:15a 10:30a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 6 Game AV Brown   MH 
10:30a 11:45a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 5 Game BIHBB 5th/6th Team 2   MH 
11:45a 1:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 4 Game AV Gold   MH 
Burnsville, Nicollet Middle School 8:00a 9:30a  >BIHBB K-2> Grade K-1 Practice  *Note End Time*  AK 
9:30a 11:00a  >BIHBB K-2> Grade 2 Practice  *Note Time Difference*   AK 
Burnsville, Nicollet MS (N) 11:15a 12:30p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 7 Game AV Gold   AK 
12:30p 1:45p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 3 Game BIHBB 3/4 Team 5   AK 
1:45p 3:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 2 Game AV Brown   AK 
Burnsville, Nicollet MS (S) 10:00a 11:15a  >BIHBB 3/4 > AV Black Game AV Yellow   AK 
11:15a 12:30p  >BIHBB 3/4 > AV Maroon Game TBD   AK 
12:30p 1:45p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 4 Game BIHBB 3/4 Team 1   AK 
1:45p 3:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 6 Game AV White   AK 
Farmington, Robert Boeckman MS #1 9:00a 10:00a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Lakeville South 1 Game Burnsville 6   GJ 
10:05a 11:05a  TBD Game Farmington 6   GJ 
11:10a 12:10p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 1 Game Farmington 4   GJ 
12:15p 1:15p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 4 Game TBD    
1:20p 2:20p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
2:30p 3:30p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
3:35p 4:35p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
Farmington, Robert Boeckman MS #2 9:00a 10:00a  TBD Game Lakeville South 5   GJ 
10:05a 11:05a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Lakeville South 3 Game Lakeville North 1   GJ 
11:10a 12:10p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Prior Lake 2 Game Farmington 8   GJ 
12:15p 1:15p  TBD Game Farmington 7   GJ 
1:20p 2:20p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 2 Game TBD   GJ 
2:30p 3:30p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
Farmington, Robert Boeckman MS #3 9:00a 10:00a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 3 Game Prior Lake 5   GJ 
10:05a 11:05a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Prior Lake 3 Game Prior Lake 4   GJ 
11:10a 12:10p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Lakeville South 4 Game Prior Lake 6   GJ 
12:15p 1:15p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
1:20p 2:20p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Farmington 3 Game Farmington 2   GJ 
2:30p 3:30p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
Farmington, Robert Boeckman MS #4 9:00a 10:00a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Lakeville South 2 Game Burnsville 7   GJ 
10:05a 11:05a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 5 Game Prior Lake 1   GJ 
11:10a 12:10p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
12:15p 1:15p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
1:20p 2:20p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
2:30p 3:30p  TBD Game TBD   GJ 
 Sun 02/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A14 10:00a 11:10a  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 11-1 Game 12-4   KQ 
11:10a 12:20p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 12-1 Game 12-4   KQ 
12:20p 1:30p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 9-2 Game 10-3   KQ 
1:30p 2:40p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 9-1 Game 10-2   KQ 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A15 10:00a 11:10a  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 10-1 Game 12-1   KQ 
11:10a 12:20p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 12-2 Game 11-1   KQ 
12:20p 1:30p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 12-3 Game 9-1   KQ 
1:30p 2:40p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 10-3 Game 12-3   KQ 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A16 10:00a 11:10a  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 12-2 Game 12-5   KQ 
11:10a 12:20p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Black> 10-2 Game 9-2   KQ 
12:20p 1:30p  >BIHBB 9th - 12th>BIHBB Senior Gold> 12-5 Game 10-1   KQ